Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz Foz do Iguacu features a convenient location just 9 minutes' walk from Wood's Foz and hosts up to 7 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
IPORA • Lenda • Show Performing Arts Theater is located 2.4 km from the apartment. Parque Nacional do Iguacu is around 10 minutes' drive from this apartment.
With a multi-channel TV, as well as air conditioning, guests can relax in a dressing area. The property features a bathroom with bath sheets.
The apartment includes self-catering facilities, such as an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop to Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz is to Parque Nacional Iguazu, which is a mere 0.9 km away.
- Local attractions
- City Hospital3.6 km
- Friendship Bridge4.8 km
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque3.4 km
- Espaço das Américas4.5 km
- Three Borders Monument4.4 km
- Brazilian Customs Office4.6 km
- Mercosul Shopping Mall1.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz?
Guests of Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Wood's Foz, placed just 0.7 km away. Other sights are Hito Tres Fronteras (4.7 km) as well as the arts IPORA • Lenda • Show Theater (2.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz?
At Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Capitao Bar, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Franciscano is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz?
Apartamento 3 Quartos Varanda 2Garagem Centro Foz has the capability to accommodate up to 7 guests.